Beaver XC Classic
October 21, 2016
Avery Park
100 Avery Park Road
Corvallis, OR 97330
Beaver XC Classic Womens 6K Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UO Running Club | 2:06:42 | 25:20 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
2 | Seattle U. | 2:11:21 | 26:16 | 57 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 23 | ||
3 | Northwest U. | 2:11:30 | 26:18 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 25 | 26 | |
4 | OSU Running Club | 2:18:26 | 27:41 | 91 | 11 | 14 | 19 | 20 | 27 | 29 | |
5 | Multnomah | 2:21:49 | 28:21 | 92 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 28 | 30 | 31 |
Beaver XC Classic Womens 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:45 AM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassidy Brown | UNA | 06:15.0 | 23:18.2 | ||
2 | Sarah Estabrook | JR-3 | Northwest U. | 06:20.6 | 23:38.9 | 1 |
3 | Aoibhe Richardson | UNA | 06:20.6 | 23:38.9 | ||
4 | Dana Fry | Senior | UO Running Club | 06:25.5 | 23:57.5 | 2 |
5 | Lily Engelbrekt | JR-3 | Northwest U. | 06:27.8 | 24:05.9 | 3 |
6 | Maddy Lyons | FR-1 | Portland | 06:29.0 | 24:10.3 | |
7 | Dylan Hite | Sophomore | UNA | 06:31.2 | 24:18.6 | |
8 | Lacey Conner | UNA | 06:37.0 | 24:40.1 | ||
9 | Abbigayle Kohmetscher | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 06:39.5 | 24:49.7 | 4 |
10 | Amanda Beaman | Freshman | UNA | 06:41.7 | 24:57.8 | |
11 | Emily Jones | Senior | UO Running Club | 06:42.0 | 24:58.7 | 5 |
12 | Tia Hatton | Sophomore | UO Running Club | 06:45.6 | 25:12.3 | 6 |
13 | Thea Foulk | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 06:45.8 | 25:12.9 | 7 |
14 | Siobhan Rubio | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 06:50.3 | 25:29.8 | 8 |
15 | Rebecca Anna | SO-2 | Warner Pacific | 06:51.1 | 25:32.9 | |
16 | Leah Norquist | JR-3 | Multnomah | 06:57.2 | 25:55.7 | 9 |
17 | Marin Fredrickson | Freshman | UO Running Club | 06:59.0 | 26:02.2 | 10 |
18 | Taylor Nickel | OSU Running Club | 07:01.6 | 26:12.0 | 11 | |
19 | Shandon Lystad | SR-4 | Northwest U. | 07:05.6 | 26:27.0 | 12 |
20 | Kara Krnacik | Freshman | UO Running Club | 07:07.0 | 26:32.1 | 13 |
21 | Allegra Vanderwilde | FR-1 | Portland | 07:07.7 | 26:34.7 | |
22 | Jen Ventrella | OSU Running Club | 07:08.3 | 26:37.0 | 14 | |
23 | Lisa Cooney | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 07:18.5 | 27:14.9 | 15 |
24 | Rachel Brown | FR-1 | Multnomah | 07:23.7 | 27:34.3 | 16 |
25 | Kristen Lachapelle | Corban | 07:24.6 | 27:37.9 | ||
26 | Hannah Gaylord | Freshman | UO Running Club | 07:27.7 | 27:49.4 | 17 |
27 | Sarah Carrier | SO-2 | Multnomah | 07:29.7 | 27:56.8 | 18 |
28 | Anna Bartholemey | OSU Running Club | 07:34.6 | 28:15.1 | 19 | |
29 | Shannon Bradley | OSU Running Club | 07:36.3 | 28:21.2 | 20 | |
30 | McKenzie Behr | Multnomah University Elite | 07:38.5 | 28:29.5 | 21 | |
31 | Joelle Bruckert-Frisk | Junior | UO Running Club | 07:39.0 | 28:31.4 | 22 |
32 | Emily O'Hara | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 07:39.7 | 28:34.0 | 23 |
33 | Spencer Green | Freshman | UO Running Club | 07:40.0 | 28:35.2 | |
34 | April Vidal | SO-2 | Warner Pacific | 07:40.8 | 28:38.3 | |
35 | Megan Golling | FR-1 | Northwest U. | 07:40.9 | 28:38.6 | 24 |
36 | Leila Praino | FR-1 | Northwest U. | 07:41.2 | 28:39.8 | 25 |
37 | Hannah DeLapp | FR-1 | Northwest U. | 07:41.8 | 28:41.7 | 26 |
38 | Martina Avendano | FR-1 | Warner Pacific | 07:43.7 | 28:49.1 | |
39 | Celeste Jackson | FR-1 | Warner Pacific | 07:45.7 | 28:56.4 | |
40 | Sonia Grutzius | OSU Running Club | 07:46.9 | 29:00.8 | 27 | |
41 | Moriah Paterson | SO-2 | Multnomah | 07:47.6 | 29:03.5 | 28 |
42 | Sara Michell | OSU Running Club | 08:03.7 | 30:03.7 | 29 | |
43 | Lucia Morud | SO-2 | Multnomah | 08:24.0 | 31:19.2 | 30 |
44 | Meghan Ward | FR-1 | Multnomah | 08:42.0 | 32:26.4 | 31 |
45 | JoHanna Ohmes | FR-1 | Multnomah | 09:58.5 | 37:11.8 |
Beaver XC Classic Mens 8K Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portland | 2:11:51 | 26:22 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 14 |
2 | Seattle U. | 2:14:10 | 26:50 | 49 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 27 |
3 | UO Running Club | 2:15:06 | 27:01 | 58 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
4 | Northwest U. | 2:22:42 | 28:32 | 128 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 29 | 30 | 33 | 40 |
5 | OSU Running Club | 2:27:49 | 29:33 | 146 | 18 | 26 | 28 | 32 | 42 | 43 | |
6 | Warner Pacific | 2:36:29 | 31:17 | 178 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 39 | 45 |
Beaver XC Classic Mens 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 11:30 AM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Dillard | SR-4 | Portland | 05:13.0 | 25:55.9 | 1 |
2 | Jackson Baker | Ultimook Track Club | 05:15.5 | 26:08.2 | ||
3 | Gabriel Haughey | SO-2 | Portland | 05:17.6 | 26:18.8 | 2 |
4 | Keegan Symmes | JR-3 | Portland | 05:18.4 | 26:22.8 | 3 |
5 | Henry Hayes | Freshman | UNA | 05:18.5 | 26:23.2 | |
6 | Sam Lomax | FR-1 | Portland | 05:18.6 | 26:23.8 | 4 |
7 | Ben Monk | JR-3 | Seattle U. | 05:18.9 | 26:25.1 | 5 |
8 | Ryan Jones | Senior | UO Running Club | 05:19.0 | 26:26.0 | 6 |
9 | Matt Seidel | JR-3 | Seattle U. | 05:22.9 | 26:45.0 | 7 |
10 | Peter Allegre | Freshman | UNA | 05:23.0 | 26:45.5 | |
11 | Seth Berdahl | Sophomore | UO Running Club | 05:23.5 | 26:48.3 | 8 |
12 | Andre Walker | Senior | UO Running Club | 05:23.6 | 26:48.6 | 9 |
13 | Jacques Hebert | JR-3 | Seattle U. | 05:23.7 | 26:49.3 | 10 |
14 | Jakob Hiett | FR-1 | Portland | 05:23.9 | 26:50.1 | 11 |
15 | Collin Olson | SO-2 | Seattle U. | 05:24.9 | 26:55.1 | 12 |
16 | Michael Murphy | FR-1 | Portland | 05:24.9 | 26:55.4 | 13 |
17 | Josh Bland | SO-2 | Portland | 05:25.8 | 26:59.4 | 14 |
18 | Joe Charbonneau | JR-3 | Seattle U. | 05:29.1 | 27:15.9 | 15 |
19 | Carter Christman | Freshman | UO Running Club | 05:29.5 | 27:17.8 | 16 |
20 | Said Guermali | FR-1 | Portland | 05:29.9 | 27:20.1 | |
21 | Nick Doan | FR-1 | Portland | 05:30.3 | 27:22.2 | |
22 | Carter Aebi | SO-2 | Portland | 05:30.4 | 27:22.7 | |
23 | Cal Davidson-Turner | SO-2 | Seattle U. | 05:30.6 | 27:23.4 | 17 |
24 | Riley Osen | Freshman | UNA | 05:31.7 | 27:29.0 | |
25 | Mason Rouches | OSU Running Club | 05:33.2 | 27:36.5 | 18 | |
26 | Evan Day | Senior | UO Running Club | 05:35.1 | 27:45.7 | 19 |
27 | Matt Schumann | FR-1 | Portland | 05:35.3 | 27:46.7 | |
28 | Robert Pedersen | Freshman | UO Running Club | 05:35.3 | 27:47.1 | 20 |
29 | August Howell | Sophomore | UO Running Club | 05:36.5 | 27:52.7 | 21 |
30 | Kyle Cole | JR-3 | Northwest U. | 05:38.0 | 28:00.4 | 22 |
31 | Eric Beyerle | Senior | UO Running Club | 05:38.2 | 28:01.1 | |
32 | Cobie Chavez-Killinger | FR-1 | Portland | 05:38.9 | 28:04.6 | |
33 | Riley Sine | FR-1 | Northwest U. | 05:39.8 | 28:09.4 | 23 |
34 | Josh Gordon | Senior | UO Running Club | 05:41.4 | 28:17.4 | |
35 | Dean Willis | SR-4 | Northwest U. | 05:42.1 | 28:20.9 | 24 |
36 | Derrick Marshall | Senior | UO Running Club | 05:46.3 | 28:41.4 | |
37 | Ryan Clarke | FR-1 | Portland | 05:47.4 | 28:47.2 | |
38 | Liam Jemison | Senior | UNA | 05:49.9 | 28:59.6 | |
39 | Mark Garcia | JR-3 | Warner Pacific | 05:50.3 | 29:01.3 | 25 |
40 | Quinn Fetkenhour | OSU Running Club | 05:50.6 | 29:02.9 | 26 | |
41 | Louis Rodrigues | JR-3 | Seattle U. | 05:50.7 | 29:03.3 | 27 |
42 | Conner Fox | OSU Running Club | 05:50.9 | 29:04.4 | 28 | |
43 | Brian Guisinger | JR-3 | Northwest U. | 05:51.2 | 29:05.8 | 29 |
44 | Logan Griffis | SR-4 | Northwest U. | 05:51.3 | 29:06.4 | 30 |
45 | Andrew Jenck | FR-1 | Portland | 05:51.5 | 29:07.5 | |
46 | Josh Franckowiak | Senior | UO Running Club | 05:55.5 | 29:27.4 | |
47 | Gary Davis III | JR-3 | Warner Pacific | 05:57.0 | 29:35.0 | 31 |
48 | Evan Talan | OSU Running Club | 05:58.1 | 29:40.4 | 32 | |
49 | Gino Bruce | SO-2 | Northwest U. | 05:58.9 | 29:44.3 | 33 |
50 | Jonathan Ferguson | UNA | 06:00.4 | 29:51.5 | ||
51 | Corey Mehl | Multnomah University Elite | 06:02.1 | 30:00.0 | 34 | |
52 | Daniel Larabee | FR-1 | Multnomah | 06:04.1 | 30:10.2 | 35 |
53 | Keegan Council | FR-1 | Multnomah | 06:05.7 | 30:18.1 | 36 |
54 | Ryan Brown | JR-3 | Multnomah | 06:06.0 | 30:19.6 | 37 |
55 | Manny Garcia | JR-3 | Warner Pacific | 06:06.6 | 30:22.4 | 38 |
56 | Joshua Johnson | FR-1 | Warner Pacific | 06:07.4 | 30:26.6 | 39 |
57 | Nick Auyeung | UNA | 06:10.3 | 30:40.8 | ||
58 | Wolf Seifer | Freshman | UO Running Club | 06:11.3 | 30:46.1 | |
59 | Steve Bean | UNA | 06:11.4 | 30:46.6 | ||
60 | Caleb Smith | SO-2 | Northwest U. | 06:18.3 | 31:20.6 | 40 |
61 | Drake Collins | Multnomah University Elite | 06:23.5 | 31:46.7 | 41 | |
62 | Jake Willard | Sophomore | UO Running Club | 06:28.0 | 32:09.0 | |
63 | Miles Trinidad | Sophomore | UO Running Club | 06:29.5 | 32:16.6 | |
64 | Darien Hume | OSU Running Club | 06:31.2 | 32:24.8 | 42 | |
65 | Lucas Hamilton | Freshman | UO Running Club | 06:37.4 | 32:55.6 | |
66 | Ben Rakestraw | Freshman | UO Running Club | 06:38.1 | 32:59.0 | |
67 | Cooper Frantz-Gedde | OSU Running Club | 06:39.3 | 33:05.0 | 43 | |
68 | Daniel Konzelman | SO-2 | Northwest U. | 06:54.7 | 34:21.8 | |
69 | Ahadu Solomon | FR-1 | Multnomah | 06:56.4 | 34:30.2 | 44 |
70 | Jason Aiken | Senior | UNA | 07:06.0 | 35:17.9 | |
71 | Chris Morgan | JR-3 | Warner Pacific | 07:27.5 | 37:04.5 | 45 |
72 | Zack Foote | Senior | UO Running Club | 07:36.7 | 37:50.6 | |
73 | TJ Randle | FR-1 | Northwest U. | 07:46.5 | 38:39.1 | |
74 | Nick Heimberg | Sophomore | UO Running Club | 07:57.7 | 39:34.9 | |
75 | Justin Gallegos | Freshman | UO Running Club | 08:53.0 | 44:09.6 |