April 8, 2023
|
Southern - Baton Rouge, LA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrell White SO-2 Alcorn State 37.82 49.45 53.82 48.48 56.24
2 Darren Petty Jr. SO-2 Dillard 37.47 46.23 42.34 48.66 34.55
3 Elijah Moncure SO-2 Alcorn State 49.65 52.08 59.38 48.67 1:01.81
4 Colin Rowe SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 50.28 39.05 1:00.53 48.81 43.93
5 Winston Young SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 37.43 57.61 44.32 49.24 43.83
6 Kaleb McClendon SR-4 Dillard 45.56 46.06 40.61 49.52 49.03
7 Mark Emilien SO-2 Dillard 58.61 35.77 37.26 49.67 51.16
8 Benjamin Todd SR-4 Dillard 53.30 55.31 1:02.35 50.28 55.31
9 Charles Nnantah Jr. JR-3 Alcorn State 59.04 45.42 1:01.06 50.46 45.42
10 Maurice Green SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 39.67 1:06.11 40.68 50.85 56.45
11 Lejaune George FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:01.55 57.90 1:04.68 52.16 36.52
12 Desmyn McCall SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:04.11 1:00.44 48.88 52.55 53.61
13 Anthony Davis SR-4 Grambling 40.49 1:08.19 1:00.73 53.27 53.27
14 Jeffon Dudley FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 52.59 1:08.69 1:09.23 53.66 41.86
15 Aidan Holland SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:01.32 1:04.03 1:09.46 54.26 54.26
16 Michael Lee Junior Unattached 48.81 1:06.73 56.22 1:01.78 1:04.26
  Ahmad Cavalier FR-1 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Desmyn McCall SO-2 Louisiana Tech 55.18 52.55 52.55 50.45 49.93 55.18
13 Anthony Davis SR-4 Grambling 1:07.12 53.27 50.61 1:02.86 51.68 57.00
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Winston Young SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 55.65 35.46 49.74 38.90 52.20 34.47 49.24
6 Kaleb McClendon SR-4 Dillard 35.16 54.97 53.98 41.11 55.96 55.96 49.52
9 Charles Nnantah Jr. JR-3 Alcorn State 48.45 1:04.59 51.98 43.90 1:00.05 55.01 50.46
10 Maurice Green SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 44.24 1:05.09 52.89 40.18 50.35 44.75 50.85
11 Lejaune George FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 39.65 51.12 1:03.12 50.08 41.73 59.47 52.16
14 Jeffon Dudley FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:01.71 56.35 1:07.62 51.52 1:07.08 57.42 53.66
15 Aidan Holland SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:10.00 1:02.40 41.24 56.43 52.09 42.33 54.26
16 Michael Lee Junior Unattached 52.52 46.34 53.75 1:06.11 55.61 58.69 1:01.78
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terrell White SO-2 Alcorn State 48.48 34.91
2 Darren Petty Jr. SO-2 Dillard 48.66 1:00.34
3 Elijah Moncure SO-2 Alcorn State 48.67 42.35
4 Colin Rowe SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 48.81 47.35
7 Mark Emilien SO-2 Dillard 49.67 35.27
8 Benjamin Todd SR-4 Dillard 50.28 58.83
  Ahmad Cavalier FR-1 Grambling DNF DNF