March 25, 2023
|
Southern Arkansas - Magnolia, AR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kobe Gill   UNAC 13.22 12.58 10.57 1.0
2 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 8.20 8.52 10.64 1.0
3 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 13.37 12.08 10.69 1.0
4 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 7.82 11.68 10.71 1.0
5 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 10.16 10.91 10.80 1.0
6 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.45 8.01 10.82 1.0
7 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.87 8.27 10.87 0.8
8 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 9.45 10.98 10.98 1.0
9 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 8.94 8.94 11.03 0.8
10 Noah Tamlin FR-1 Jacksonville College 12.18 8.31 11.07 0.8
11 Peyton Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8.95 9.63 11.33 0.8
12 Will Meredith JR-3 Harding 14.67 14.78 11.37 0.8
13 Lydell Hunter FR-1 Centenary (La.) 12.51 8.42 11.37 0.8
14 Donatella Luckett   Unattached 13.83 9.72 11.43 1.0
15 Detrich Young FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8.36 9.16 11.44 0.8
16 Coby Harris SO-2 Centenary (La.) 15.11 15.11 11.62 0.8
17 Andrew Ashmore SR-4 Harding 12.84 10.25 11.78 0.8
18 Dontrelle Robinson SO-2 Southern Arkansas 11.62 10.19 11.98 0.8
  Joshua Ware FR-1 Centenary (La.) NT NT NT -
  Michael Smith JR-3 Centenary (La.) NT NT NT -
  La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College NT NT NT -
  Kareem Small FR-1 Harding NT NT NT -
  Jaxon Hardy FR-1 Harding NT NT NT -
  Trysten Richey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Noah Tamlin FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.96 13.73 14.28 10.30 14.28 11.07 10.52
12 Will Meredith JR-3 Harding 13.08 10.24 10.58 9.21 11.03 11.37 13.53
13 Lydell Hunter FR-1 Centenary (La.) 13.08 10.35 11.15 12.28 12.40 11.37 9.67
15 Detrich Young FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.99 9.84 10.19 8.01 12.70 11.44 10.19
17 Andrew Ashmore SR-4 Harding 14.49 13.20 14.14 14.61 10.72 11.78 9.19
18 Dontrelle Robinson SO-2 Southern Arkansas 15.58 11.39 10.19 9.59 14.62 11.98 11.27
  Michael Smith JR-3 Centenary (La.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Joshua Ware FR-1 Centenary (La.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 13.05 9.90 10.87
9 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 9.49 13.57 11.03
11 Peyton Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.29 12.81 11.33
16 Coby Harris SO-2 Centenary (La.) 12.21 8.72 11.62
  La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College NT NT NT
  Kareem Small FR-1 Harding NT NT NT
  Jaxon Hardy FR-1 Harding NT NT NT
  Trysten Richey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kobe Gill   UNAC 12.69 8.04 12.90 12.37 13.43 9.52 10.57
2 Joel Aihia SO-2 Jacksonville College 12.77 8.73 12.13 8.52 12.98 10.75 10.64
3 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8.13 9.84 10.69 9.09 9.52 11.34 10.69
4 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 11.68 10.93 13.39 13.50 10.82 9.43 10.71
5 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 7.78 8.32 12.75 7.89 9.29 11.13 10.80
6 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.91 13.42 13.85 13.75 8.88 11.04 10.82
8 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 11.75 13.51 8.35 9.01 10.54 8.13 10.98
14 Donatella Luckett   Unattached 11.21 11.78 10.18 13.95 13.15 12.58 11.43

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Armonte Paulk   UNAC 22.03 1.5
2 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 22.28 1.5
3 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 22.35 1.5
4 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 22.38 0.9
5 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 22.43 0.9
6 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 22.55 1.5
7 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 22.61 0.9
8 Tahj Beatty FR-1 Southern Arkansas 22.64 2.3
9 Jonathan Olmsted FR-1 Dallas 22.84 2.3
10 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 23.07 1.5
11 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.10 0.9
12 Aderian Gee FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.35 2.3
13 Lydell Hunter FR-1 Centenary (La.) 23.47 2.3
14 Carson Kemp FR-1 Jacksonville College 23.65 2.3
15 Anderson Colley FR-1 Southern Arkansas 23.98 0.3
16 Andrew Ashmore SR-4 Harding 24.33 0.3
17 Donatella Luckett   Unattached 24.45 1.5
18 Michael Lee Junior Unattached 24.95 0.9
19 christian lacy Sophomore Unattached 26.97 0.9
  Trysten Richey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain NT -
  Noah Tamlin FR-1 Jacksonville College NT -
  Joshua Ware FR-1 Centenary (La.) NT -
  La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College NT -
  Michael Smith JR-3 Centenary (La.) NT -
  Kareem Small FR-1 Harding NT -
  Jaxon Hardy FR-1 Harding NT -
  Chance Tanner   Unattached NT -
  Randy Levert FR-1 Centenary (La.) NT -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Anderson Colley FR-1 Southern Arkansas 23.98 29.02 27.34 23.02 19.43 16.79
16 Andrew Ashmore SR-4 Harding 24.33 20.93 23.36 27.50 19.47 25.79
  La'Tavion Mays FR-1 Jacksonville College NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Randy Levert FR-1 Centenary (La.) NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Michael Smith JR-3 Centenary (La.) NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Joshua Ware FR-1 Centenary (La.) NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Kareem Small FR-1 Harding NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Tahj Beatty FR-1 Southern Arkansas 20.61 28.98 19.25 22.64 19.93 16.08
9 Jonathan Olmsted FR-1 Dallas 29.24 29.24 25.36 22.84 20.56 23.76
12 Aderian Gee FR-1 Jacksonville College 22.42 23.12 29.66 23.35 25.92 19.85
13 Lydell Hunter FR-1 Centenary (La.) 27.70 21.36 24.88 23.47 20.19 29.58
14 Carson Kemp FR-1 Jacksonville College 18.21 19.63 29.33 23.65 19.87 22.71
  Trysten Richey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jaxon Hardy FR-1 Harding NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 19.25 28.43 23.06 27.08 22.38
5 William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College 18.17 26.25 25.57 15.70 22.43
7 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 17.64 25.55 17.41 25.10 22.61
11 Christan Cobb FR-1 Jacksonville College 19.64 20.10 20.79 19.87 23.10
18 Michael Lee Junior Unattached 18.47 30.69 19.47 23.21 24.95
19 christian lacy Sophomore Unattached 32.10 34.80 28.05 24.55 26.97
  Noah Tamlin FR-1 Jacksonville College NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Armonte Paulk   UNAC 16.97 22.03 25.56
2 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 22.06 22.28 27.41
3 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 15.87 22.35 18.33
6 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 20.07 22.55 25.94
10 Jesse Adams SO-2 Jacksonville College 25.15 23.07 22.15
17 Donatella Luckett   Unattached 20.54 24.45 29.83
  Chance Tanner   Unattached NT NT NT

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chance Tanner   Unattached 1:01.07 46.16 48.56 48.08
2 Kelton Ray Senior Unattached 51.02 41.70 53.96 49.05
3 Bryan Singleton FR-1 Harding 46.48 42.98 1:02.97 49.97
4 Jonathan Olmsted FR-1 Dallas 38.55 37.55 55.07 50.06
5 Daniel Osoba FR-1 Harding 1:02.94 1:00.34 40.05 52.01
6 Tahj Beatty FR-1 Southern Arkansas 37.09 47.53 49.62 52.23
7 christian lacy Sophomore Unattached 39.84 1:07.10 41.94 52.42
8 Michael Lee Junior Unattached 38.31 59.82 50.90 52.47
9 Jeremy Jackson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 55.98 42.78 41.20 52.81
10 Juan Balderas FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 54.03 39.73 47.68 52.97
11 Aderian Gee FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:05.32 1:03.19 44.08 53.10
12 Carson Kemp FR-1 Jacksonville College 53.16 52.63 41.47 53.16
13 Anderson Colley FR-1 Southern Arkansas 45.77 1:08.13 45.77 53.22
14 Emmanuel Cartagena FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 47.97 39.44 51.70 53.29
15 Carter Duncan JR-3 Southern Arkansas 51.23 50.16 1:03.50 53.36
  Brandon Tindel FR-1 Harding NT NT NT NT
  William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Juan Balderas FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 52.97 1:00.92 1:07.81 43.44 56.15
14 Emmanuel Cartagena FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 53.29 41.04 44.77 38.37 46.90
  William Dadzie III FR-1 Jacksonville College NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Daniel Osoba FR-1 Harding 43.17 44.21 56.17 1:07.62 52.01 1:03.98
8 Michael Lee Junior Unattached 48.28 43.03 57.72 1:07.17 52.47 55.10
11 Aderian Gee FR-1 Jacksonville College 41.42 1:01.07 42.48 55.23 53.10 58.41
12 Carson Kemp FR-1 Jacksonville College 58.48 54.23 1:00.07 47.32 53.16 41.47
13 Anderson Colley FR-1 Southern Arkansas 47.90 41.52 53.22 42.58 53.22 46.84
  Brandon Tindel FR-1 Harding NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chance Tanner   Unattached 50.97 48.08 33.66 54.82
2 Kelton Ray Senior Unattached 42.19 49.05 40.72 53.47
3 Bryan Singleton FR-1 Harding 1:02.47 49.97 45.48 44.48
4 Jonathan Olmsted FR-1 Dallas 57.57 50.06 55.07 41.55
6 Tahj Beatty FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:00.59 52.23 52.76 51.19
7 christian lacy Sophomore Unattached 40.89 52.42 41.42 57.67
9 Jeremy Jackson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 48.59 52.81 57.57 43.31
15 Carter Duncan JR-3 Southern Arkansas 54.96 53.36 37.36 54.96

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devante' Jack   Shreveport Speed Track Club 1:25.89 1:59.28 2:32.68 1:24.69
2 Hector Hernandez JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:40.46 1:59.59 1:52.42 2:18.73
3 Brandon Jimenez FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:45.46 1:59.84 1:39.47 2:09.43
4 Mitchell Hackstedt SO-2 Jacksonville College 2:28.83 2:00.02 2:14.43 1:50.42
5 Daniel Watrous SR-4 Harding 1:43.01 2:02.63 2:09.99 1:25.85
6 Karim Nasir FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:25.94 2:02.76 1:38.21 2:28.54
7 Robert Kraus SR-4 Southern Arkansas 1:49.81 2:03.38 1:58.45 2:12.02
8 Collin Brock SR-4 Harding 1:49.19 2:05.50 1:42.91 2:43.15
9 Matt Ingalsbe JR-3 Harding 2:09.65 2:08.36 2:35.32 2:46.87
10 Juan Balderas FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 1:44.35 2:15.52 2:50.76 2:29.08
11 Emmanuel Cartagena FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 2:37.46 2:16.92 1:46.80 2:18.29
12 Joseph Rodda FR-1 Dallas 1:55.64 2:17.66 2:31.43 1:51.51
13 Eli Melton FR-1 Centenary (La.) 2:34.39 2:21.64 3:01.30 1:39.15
14 Caleb Clayton SR-4 Dallas 2:28.64 2:36.46 2:47.42 2:50.55
  Caden Shaw SO-2 Jacksonville College NT NT NT NT
  Joaquin Tello FR-1 Southern Arkansas NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mitchell Hackstedt SO-2 Jacksonville College 1:46.82 1:48.02 2:22.83 2:00.02 1:24.02
9 Matt Ingalsbe JR-3 Harding 2:23.77 2:07.08 2:27.62 2:08.36 1:45.26
10 Juan Balderas FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 2:20.94 2:20.94 2:56.18 2:15.52 1:51.13
11 Emmanuel Cartagena FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 1:56.39 2:40.20 2:33.35 2:16.92 2:14.19
12 Joseph Rodda FR-1 Dallas 2:24.55 2:25.92 2:39.69 2:17.66 1:58.39
13 Eli Melton FR-1 Centenary (La.) 1:56.15 1:46.23 2:47.14 2:21.64 1:53.32
14 Caleb Clayton SR-4 Dallas 2:58.37 2:05.17 2:17.69 2:36.46 2:23.95
  Joaquin Tello FR-1 Southern Arkansas NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Devante' Jack   Shreveport Speed Track Club 1:59.28 1:23.50 1:42.58
2 Hector Hernandez JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:59.59 2:04.38 1:34.48
3 Brandon Jimenez FR-1 Jacksonville College 1:59.84 2:21.42 2:31.00
5 Daniel Watrous SR-4 Harding 2:02.63 2:22.25 2:05.09
6 Karim Nasir FR-1 Jacksonville College 2:02.76 2:31.00 1:54.17
7 Robert Kraus SR-4 Southern Arkansas 2:03.38 1:43.64 2:30.53
8 Collin Brock SR-4 Harding 2:05.50 2:30.60 1:35.38
  Caden Shaw SO-2 Jacksonville College NT NT NT

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hector Hernandez JR-3 Southern Arkansas 4:46.64 4:02.16 3:07.80 5:06.41 4:07.10 4:02.16
2 Robert Kraus SR-4 Southern Arkansas 4:58.46 4:53.48 3:58.77 4:33.59 4:08.71 3:48.82
3 Matt Ingalsbe JR-3 Harding 5:26.86 3:58.66 4:42.76 5:21.67 4:19.41 4:42.76
4 Kyle Oakes FR-1 Harding 3:47.12 5:02.82 4:10.61 4:39.33 4:21.05 3:05.35
5 Nathan Perry FR-1 Harding 4:45.63 5:40.66 4:50.87 3:50.60 4:22.04 4:56.11
6 Tucker Allen FR-1 Harding 3:20.91 3:23.55 4:58.72 5:43.66 4:24.35 4:13.78
7 Caden Shaw SO-2 Jacksonville College 5:07.31 5:26.87 5:24.07 5:46.42 4:39.37 4:11.44
8 Tyreek Gilkey SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 4:11.39 4:02.82 5:14.24 3:37.11 4:45.67 5:51.38
9 Joseph Rodda FR-1 Dallas 4:35.66 5:58.65 5:17.15 5:05.30 4:56.40 4:23.80
10 Eli Melton FR-1 Centenary (La.) 4:03.93 5:22.22 3:51.88 3:42.85 5:01.14 4:03.93
11 Caleb Clayton SR-4 Dallas 4:50.67 4:59.76 5:45.17 6:21.51 5:02.78 6:15.45
12 Pablo Hernandez SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 3:54.89 5:56.91 5:20.31 6:12.17 5:05.05 4:25.40
  Joaquin Tello FR-1 Southern Arkansas NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Isaac Gass FR-1 Southern Arkansas NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Wesley Maxwell FR-1 Southern Arkansas NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Oakes FR-1 Harding 19:33.17 16:09.56 16:19.26
2 Jorge Sanchez SO-2 Southern Arkansas 16:20.12 16:20.12 18:47.14
3 Joseph Garay FR-1 Southern Arkansas 15:09.80 17:37.90 16:34.43
4 Nicholas Walz JR-3 Dallas 15:14.66 18:08.88 16:52.66
  Briston Rains JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS
  James Latour JR-3 Dallas DNS DNS DNS
  Tom Valente JR-3 Harding DNS DNS DNS

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Caleb Sterling FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16.74 14.81
2 Carter Cheek FR-1 Southern Arkansas 17.77 14.93
3 Connor Westhoven SO-2 Southern Arkansas 15.92 15.60
4 Cole Rappaport JR-3 Southern Arkansas 19.28 15.67
5 Sid Hampton JR-3 Southern Arkansas 16.52 15.88
6 Jacob Cantrell SO-2 Harding 15.16 16.66

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Venious JR-3 Centenary (La.) 49.36 57.39 1:07.72 1:11.74
2 Drake Carnley SO-2 Harding 1:05.04 59.12 1:09.17 1:02.08
3 Sid Hampton JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:15.82 59.23 57.46 1:12.86
4 Caleb Sterling FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:16.03 1:00.34 1:12.41 55.52
5 Cole Rappaport JR-3 Southern Arkansas 43.19 1:00.83 55.36 46.23
6 Connor Westhoven SO-2 Southern Arkansas 59.50 1:01.98 1:02.60 1:16.86
  Carter Cheek FR-1 Southern Arkansas DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaac Gass FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8:45.15 12:33.74 10:17.82 10:36.36 11:56.68 9:16.04 11:19.61
2 Caleb Chunn SO-2 Harding 13:02.56 8:37.50 10:31.09 10:12.16 13:08.87 10:56.34 10:43.72
3 Paxton Davis SR-4 Harding 8:41.49 10:11.88 11:35.31 14:15.24 10:18.83 8:55.39 11:56.17

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 UNAC A Jordan Johnson, , , Chance Tanner 3:15.30 3:32.88 3:44.60 3:36.79
2 Southern Arkansas A Carter Duncan, Sid Hampton, Bryson Johnson, Tahj Beatty 3:28.82 4:29.38 3:43.44 4:21.03
3 Harding A 3:33.71 3:20.89 3:52.95 3:20.89
4 Southern Arkansas
(B>)
B Caleb Sterling, Carter Cheek, Anderson Colley, Hector Hernandez 3:39.87 3:44.27 3:42.07 3:11.29
  Centenary (La.) NT NT NT NT

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Falon Short FR-1 Little Rock 1.97m 2.44m 1.62m 2.15m 1.77m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
2 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Little Rock 1.97m 2.21m 1.93m 1.75m 2.36m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
3 Detrich Young FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1.65m 1.98m 1.77m 2.03m 1.47m 5' 5"
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Joseph Boyd FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4.21m 4.25m 4.72m 5.10m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
2 Isaac Nirella FR-1 Harding 3.49m 4.15m 3.94m 4.32m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
3 Tyler Harrod SR-4 Harding 3.53m 3.60m 3.17m 4.36m 11' 9.75"
  • 3.45
    OO
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    XXX
  Brandon Hanoch JR-3 Harding NH NH NH NH NH
  Paul David Quillin SR-4 Harding NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.15
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Falon Short FR-1 Little Rock 7.71m 6.52m 6.65m 5.25m 21' 10"
  • 6.52 (1.7)
  • 6.38 (-0.4)
  • 6.65 (-1.8)
  • 6.58 (-0.2)
2 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Little Rock 7.14m 6.48m 6.61m 5.09m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.40 (-0.7)
  • 6.38 (-0.9)
  • 6.61 (0.1)
  • 6.14 (-1.9)
  • 6.36 (-0.1)
3 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4.74m 6.32m 6.32m 6.57m 20' 9"
  • 6.32 (0.7)
  • 5.92 (0.3)
  • 5.53 (1.2)
  • 5.60 (0.4)
  • 6.11 (-0.5)
  • 5.96 (-1.0)
4 Carter Duncan JR-3 Southern Arkansas 6.01m 8.08m 6.26m 6.82m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.26 (-1.0)
  • 6.23 (-1.4)
  • 6.20 (-1.2)
  • 6.15 (-0.2)
5 Jacob Cantrell SO-2 Harding 4.95m 6.87m 6.19m 7.43m 20' 3.75"
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 6.05 (-0.5)
  • 5.88 (-2.1)
  • 6.12 (-0.3)
6 Isaiah Stiger SR-4 Central Baptist 6.14m 5.67m 5.79m 7.18m 19' 0"
  • 4.92 (-0.8)
  • 5.63 (0.9)
  • 5.01 (-1.0)
  • 5.79 (0.3)
  • 5.64 (0.1)
7 Dontrelle Robinson SO-2 Southern Arkansas 6.82m 5.84m 5.73m 5.56m 18' 9.75"
  • 5.73 (-0.8)
  • 5.34 (-0.5)
8 Detrich Young FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4.85m 7.28m 5.64m 4.46m 18' 6"
  • 5.42 (-0.7)
  • 5.58 (-0.5)
  • 5.64 (-0.1)
  • 4.06 (-0.6)
9 Chauncey Blake JR-3 Southern Arkansas 3.99m 6.99m 5.46m 6.55m 17' 11"
  • 5.46 (0.8)
10 Peyton Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4.83m 4.30m 5.31m 5.84m 17' 5.25"
  • 5.22 (-0.7)
  • 5.31 (-1.0)
  • 4.93 (-0.6)
  Jadon Price SR-4 Central Baptist NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Little Rock 15.24m 16.66m 14.10m 14.24m 46' 8.75"
  • 14.04 (-0.7)
  • 14.24 (1.4)
  • 14.11 (2.2)
  • 14.19 (-0.7)
2 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16.12m 10.65m 12.84m 13.66m 44' 9.75"
  • 13.66 (0.6)
  • 13.44 (0.8)
  • 12.71 (1.1)
  • 13.38 (-1.4)
3 Falon Short FR-1 Little Rock 11.85m 10.01m 17.12m 13.17m 43' 2.5"
  • 13.17 (1.7)
4 Peyton Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 15.96m 12.13m 12.26m 12.77m 41' 10.75"
  • 11.67 (-0.2)
  • 11.33 (-0.5)
  • 12.29 (0.2)
  • 12.28 (-0.1)
  • 12.06 (-2.4)
  • 12.77 (-1.1)
5 Chauncey Blake JR-3 Southern Arkansas 13.26m 13.76m 9.51m 12.51m 41' 0.5"
  • 12.51 (-0.6)
  Dontrelle Robinson SO-2 Southern Arkansas NM NM NM NM NM
  Daniel Osoba FR-1 Harding NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ja'Kamron Zackery SO-2 Southern Arkansas 12.72m 13.98m 18.03m 10.76m 15.10m 10.07m 45' 10.5"
  • 12.37  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.98  
2 Trevon Hill FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16.02m 13.81m 15.74m 15.05m 11.46m 16.57m 45' 3.75"
  • 12.79  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.23  
3 Traveon Scott JR-3 Southern Arkansas 12.49m 13.58m 11.81m 11.81m 11.27m 12.77m 44' 6.75"
  • 12.96  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.58  
4 Seth West SO-2 Harding 9.60m 13.15m 14.07m 15.25m 14.99m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 11.96  
  • 13.15  
5 Micheal Jones SO-2 Southern Arkansas 15.13m 12.93m 10.99m 11.90m 16.55m 13.19m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.93  
  • 12.14  
6 Moses Rivera SR-4 Harding 11.38m 12.79m 15.48m 9.85m 9.59m 12.92m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.09  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.21  
7 Walker McGaughy FR-1 Harding 11.62m 11.86m 10.08m 12.10m 12.33m 13.05m 38' 11"
  • 11.86  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.00  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.85  
8 Liam Hamway SO-2 Dallas 8.60m 10.36m 12.64m 9.63m 9.43m 12.22m 34' 0"
  • 9.79  
  • 10.31  
  • 10.36  
  • 9.85  
  • 10.21  
  • 9.74  
9 Avery Forte JR-3 Harding 7.73m 10.04m 11.04m 12.25m 12.85m 8.13m 32' 11.25"
  • 10.04  
  • 9.49  
  • 9.67  
10 Connor Mulcahy JR-3 Dallas 7.06m 7.51m 7.13m 9.09m 8.64m 6.38m 24' 7.75"
  • 7.51  
  • 7.32  
  Jadon Price SR-4 Central Baptist NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Nick Gonzales JR-3 Southern Arkansas NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Spencer Helms JR-3 Harding NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ja'Kamron Zackery SO-2 Southern Arkansas 49.38m 37.53m 53.82m 56.29m 44.44m 162' 0"
  • 46.38  
  • 46.71  
  • 49.38  
2 Kenneth Hatley SO-2 Harding 45.69m 42.49m 45.23m 53.00m 34.72m 149' 11"
  • 39.48  
  • 45.69  
  • 44.28  
3 Traveon Scott JR-3 Southern Arkansas 44.07m 36.58m 47.15m 54.21m 38.34m 144' 7"
  • 44.07  
  • 42.16  
4 Jaden Zerby SR-4 Harding 41.56m 45.72m 48.21m 36.99m 38.24m 136' 4"
  • 38.86  
  • 39.73  
  • 41.56  
  • 40.09  
5 Seth West SO-2 Harding 40.55m 32.44m 30.82m 51.90m 32.85m 133' 0"
  • 40.55  
  • 40.31  
  • 39.09  
  • 39.24  
6 Walker McGaughy FR-1 Harding 39.30m 40.87m 47.55m 29.08m 42.44m 128' 11"
  • 37.09  
  • 38.87  
  • 35.01  
  • 39.30  
7 Nick Gonzales JR-3 Southern Arkansas 35.26m 41.96m 27.15m 43.37m 27.86m 115' 8"
  • 34.77  
  • 31.35  
  • 29.46  
  • 34.01  
  • 35.26  
  • 33.95  
8 Kevin Brown SR-4 Centenary (La.) 34.01m 31.97m 29.59m 26.19m 30.27m 111' 7"
  • 33.24  
  • 34.01  
  • 33.39  
  • 30.76  
9 Micheal Jones SO-2 Southern Arkansas 33.95m 26.14m 26.48m 37.68m 33.27m 111' 5"
  • 30.37  
  • 33.95  
  • 29.76  
10 Avery Forte JR-3 Harding 33.65m 31.29m 42.40m 33.65m 25.57m 110' 5"
  • 33.65  
  • 31.14  
11 Jacob Cantrell SO-2 Harding 32.09m 26.31m 41.40m 29.20m 34.98m 105' 3"
  • 32.09  
  • 31.54  
12 Connor Mulcahy JR-3 Dallas 16.52m 15.86m 12.39m 13.88m 11.56m 54' 2"
  • 16.52  
  Gabriel King JR-3 Dallas NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Nathanial Orf FR-1 Dallas NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Moses Rivera SR-4 Harding NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Spencer Helms JR-3 Harding NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kenneth Hatley SO-2 Harding 52.67m 48.46m 56.36m 51.62m 172' 10"
  • 48.25  
  • 52.67  
  • 51.26  
2 Traveon Scott JR-3 Southern Arkansas 47.27m 33.09m 34.51m 50.58m 155' 1"
  • 46.81  
  • 45.30  
  • 47.16  
  • 47.27  
3 Ja'Kamron Zackery SO-2 Southern Arkansas 46.50m 56.27m 42.78m 59.52m 152' 7"
  • 45.65  
  • 45.43  
  • 46.50  
  • 44.57  
4 devyn steingisser Junior R&R track club 46.26m 40.25m 49.50m 49.96m 151' 9"
  • 40.00  
  • 42.94  
  • 46.26  
5 Trevon Hill FR-1 Southern Arkansas 42.65m 32.41m 35.40m 41.37m 139' 11"
  • 39.96  
  • 42.65  
6 Jaden Zerby SR-4 Harding 42.19m 37.13m 51.47m 40.92m 138' 5"
  • 42.19  
  • 41.97  
7 Avery Forte JR-3 Harding 40.52m 31.20m 30.80m 42.14m 132' 11"
  • 36.09  
  • 34.90  
  • 35.93  
  • 37.91  
  • 40.52  
8 Micheal Jones SO-2 Southern Arkansas 39.22m 38.83m 49.03m 31.38m 128' 8"
  • 34.87  
  • 39.22  
  • 37.79  
9 Seth West SO-2 Harding 35.38m 30.43m 44.23m 33.26m 116' 1"
  • 35.38  
  • 34.78  
  • 34.55  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Korbin McAuliffe FR-1 Southern Arkansas 46.47m 60.41m 36.71m 41.36m 152' 5"
  • 46.47  
  • 42.07  
  • 45.13  
  • 42.93  
2 Kendall Pope FR-1 Southern Arkansas 45.82m 54.07m 37.57m 53.15m 150' 4"
  • 45.07  
  • 45.18  
  • 41.66  
  • 42.06  
  • 45.82  
3 Seth West SO-2 Harding 42.22m 41.80m 44.33m 34.20m 138' 6"
  • 38.62  
  • 41.18  
  • 38.09  
  • 42.22  
  • 41.57  
4 Kevin Brown SR-4 Centenary (La.) 41.26m 40.43m 31.36m 46.62m 135' 4"
  • 41.26  
  • 38.83  
  • 36.85  
5 Blake Castor FR-1 Southern Arkansas 39.51m 47.81m 37.93m 30.82m 129' 7"
  • 39.51  
  • 37.50  
  • 33.70  
  • 36.01  
  • 37.33  
6 Charles Prince FR-1 Southern Arkansas 36.83m 43.46m 27.99m 44.56m 120' 10"
  • 26.50  
  • 36.83  
7 Liam Hamway SO-2 Dallas 33.80m 36.50m 29.07m 29.07m 110' 11"
  • 23.90  
  • 33.80  
  • 30.20  
  • 29.68  
  Nick Gonzales JR-3 Southern Arkansas NM NM NM NM NM
  Nathanial Orf FR-1 Dallas NM NM NM NM NM