Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
AVA THOMAS (FR-1)
MARQUETTE
College Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
2:20.01
1500
4:54.95
MILE
5:17.57
6K (XC)
24:02.0
3 MILE (XC)
18:56.0
6K (XC)
24:02.0
3 MILE (XC)
18:56.0
800
2:20.87
MILE
5:17.57
800
2:20.01
1500
4:54.95
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Badger Challenge
May 3, 2024
800
2:20.01
8th (F)
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
Apr 25, 2024
1500
4:54.95
6th (F)
Gibson Invitational
Apr 18-20, 2024
800
2:24.14
26th (F)
Marquette Invitational
Apr 12, 2024
800
2:23.98
4th (F)
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 23-24, 2024
800
2:20.87
17th (P)
4x800
9:27.86
9th (F)
PANTHER TUNE-UP
Feb 17, 2024
Mile
5:17.57
2nd (F)
Dick Hendricks Invite
Feb 10, 2024
Mile
5:21.82
2nd (F)
GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
Jan 26, 2024
800
2:22.97
16th (F)
John Tierney Classic
Jan 20, 2024
800
2:25.92
4th (F)
NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships
Nov 10, 2023
6k
24:13.8
202nd
2023 Big East Cross Country Championships
Oct 28, 2023
6k
24:28.4
86th
2023 Platte River Rumble College
Oct 13, 2023
6k
24:02.0
59th
Gans Creek Invitational
Sep 29, 2023
6k
24:50.7
189th
Bradley Intercollegiate
Sep 15, 2023
3M
18:56.0
30th
Wisconsin Badger Classic
Sep 9, 2023
5k
DNF
QUICK LINKS:
800
1500
Mile
5k
6k
3 Mile
Choose an Event
800
1500
Mile
4x800
5k
6k
3 Mile
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:20.01
Badger Challenge
May 3, 2024
2:24.14
Gibson Invitational
Apr 18-20, 2024
2:23.98
Marquette Invitational
Apr 12, 2024
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2:20.87
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 23-24, 2024
2:22.97
GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
Jan 26, 2024
2:25.92
John Tierney Classic
Jan 20, 2024
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:54.95
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
Apr 25, 2024
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
5:17.57
PANTHER TUNE-UP
Feb 17, 2024
5:21.82
Dick Hendricks Invite
Feb 10, 2024
4 x 800 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
9:27.86
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
Feb 23-24, 2024
5k
Top↑
DNF
Wisconsin Badger Classic
Sep 9, 2023
6k
Top↑
24:13.8
NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships
Nov 10, 2023
24:28.4
2023 Big East Cross Country Championships
Oct 28, 2023
24:02.0
2023 Platte River Rumble College
Oct 13, 2023
24:50.7
Gans Creek Invitational
Sep 29, 2023
3 Mile
Top↑
18:56.0
Bradley Intercollegiate
Sep 15, 2023
2024 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:20.01
Badger Challenge
May 3, 2024
2:24.14
Gibson Invitational
April 18-20, 2024
2:23.98
Marquette Invitational
April 12, 2024
1500 Meters
4:54.95
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
April 25, 2024
2024 Indoors
800 Meters
2:20.87
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 23-24, 2024
2:22.97
GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
January 26, 2024
2:25.92
John Tierney Classic
January 20, 2024
Mile
5:17.57
PANTHER TUNE-UP
February 17, 2024
5:21.82
Dick Hendricks Invite
February 10, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
9:27.86
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
February 23-24, 2024
2023 XC
5k
DNF
Wisconsin Badger Classic
September 9, 2023
6k
24:13.8
NCAA Division I Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships
November 10, 2023
24:28.4
2023 Big East Cross Country Championships
October 28, 2023
24:02.0
2023 Platte River Rumble College
October 13, 2023
24:50.7
Gans Creek Invitational
September 29, 2023
3 Mile
18:56.0
Bradley Intercollegiate
September 15, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
2:20.01
Badger Challenge
(May 3, 2024)
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
4:54.95
UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative
(Apr 25, 2024)
800 Meters (Indoors)
2024
2:20.87
BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
(Feb 23-24, 2024)
Mile (Indoors)
2024
5:17.57
PANTHER TUNE-UP
(Feb 17, 2024)
5k (XC)
6k (XC)
2023
24:02.0
2023 Platte River Rumble College
Oct 13, 2023
3 Mile (XC)
2023
18:56.0
Bradley Intercollegiate
Sep 15, 2023